Over 10 years we help companies reach their financial and branding goals. Engitech is a values-driven technology agency dedicated.

Gallery

Contacts

411 University St, Seattle, USA

engitech@oceanthemes.net

+1 -800-456-478-23

QSFP28 Transceivers – 100Gbps SR4

QSFP28 Transceivers – 100Gbps SR4

ОPTOKON QSFP28 transceivers is designed for high speed communica¬tion applications that requiring rates of from 103.125 to 111.81 Gbps. The optical transmitter portion of the transceiver incorporates a 4-channel VCSEL 850 nm over multimode fiber.

За повече информация, СВЪРЖЕТЕ СЕ С НАС

Features
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Up to 27,952 Gbps data rate per channel
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Power dissipation < 2.0W
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8636 compliant
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Maximum link of 150m on OM4
Specifications
Parameter:MinTyp.MaxUnit
Average output power per line (min / max)-8.4 2.4dBm
Optical Wavelength (min – center -max)840850860Nm
Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE 802.3bm
Optical Extinction ratio2  ER
Receiver sensitivity per lane  -10.3RSENS
Overload2.4  Psat
Maximum distance0.150   
Fiber type MMF  
Optical link budget 1.9  
Application
  • Data Center and 100G Ethernet & 100GBASE-SR4
  • ITU-T OTU4
Documentation

За повече информация, СВЪРЖЕТЕ СЕ С НАС

// НАШИЯТ ЕКИП Е НА ВАШЕ РАЗПОЛОЖЕНИЕ

Имате нужда от консултация?